开户送



Credits

Project
Leads

开户送Terry Fitzpatrick, Vice President for Children's Media and Education

Bill Shribman, Senior Executive Producer and Director of Digital Partnerships

Marisa Wolsky, Executive Producer

Melissa Carlson, Senior Digital Producer

Jessica Andrews, Project Director

Content
Director

开户送Dr. Christopher Whitbeck, Ed.D., Principal, C.T. Douglas School, Acton Public Schools

Production

Kathy Waugh, Creative Producer/Head Writer

Gentry Menzel, Writer

Deborah Frank, Production Coordinator

开户送Greg Shea, Promo Producer

开户送Ceit Zweil, Promo Narrator

Digital

开户送Kit Buckley, Senior Developer

Becca Quigley, Designer

Jesse Haley, Designer

开户送Jay Thompson, Senior Developer

Kevin Lesniewicz, Senior Developer

Jeff Bartell, Designer

开户送Anna Fort, Content Producer

开户送Sophie Calhoun, Associate Designer

Louise Flannery, Digital Producer

开户送Gentry Menzel, Senior Digital Producer

Elizabeth Walbridge, Digital Production Coordinator

开户送Sienna Haines, Digital Production Coordinator/Online Community Manager

开户送Kimberlee Manora, Digital Production Assistant

Live-Action Video Production

开户送Geoff Adams, Producer/Director/Camera/Editor

Peter Bowden, Associate Producer

Sirri Spiesel, Associate Producer

Mario Cardenas, Sound Recordist

开户送Angélica Allende Brisk, Editor

Ian McFarland, Editor

开户送Albinson Design, Animation

Neal Duffy, Producer/Director/Camera/Editor "Catch Me if You Can"

Parent and Educator Video Production

Geoff Adams, Producer/Director/Camera/Editor

开户送Deborah Frank, Studio Assistant Director

Media One Studios, Studio Production

开户送Yumi Izuyama, Translator

Education

开户送Seeta Pai, Executive Director of Education

Sonja Latimore, Director of Editorial Content

Mary Haggerty, Director of First 8 Labs and Community Engagement

Jennifer Cutraro, Editorial Project Director & Writer

开户送Denise Olson, Director of Marketing

Angelica Quintanilla, Digital Marketing Specialist

开户送Hopping Fun Creations, Content Development

开户送Chris Randall, Editor

Stephen Burrell, Photographer

Bill Shribman, Photographer

Petronella Gianocostas, Print Designer

Diane Fredrick, Copy Editor

Heller Language Solutions, Spanish Translation

National Audience Development
and Station Marketing

Bara Levin, Director

开户送Nancy Bocchino, Associate Director

Molly Hall, Senior Account Executive

Business/
Legal

开户送Alan West, Director of Administration

开户送Rebecca Locke, Business Manager

Amy Stahl, Business Manager

开户送Tracy McDermott, Business Manager

Kate Hewitt, Business Manager

Christine Engel-Russo, Project Finance

Karen Baseman, Associate General Counsel

Nike Okediji, Associate General Counsel

开户送Eric Taub, Secret Weapon

Foundation
Development

Linda Harrar, Senior Program Manager

Barbara Strickland, Development Associate

Research Partner (EDC)

开户送Marion Goldstein, Research Director

开户送Lisa Famularo, Researcher

开户送Jamie Kynn, Researcher

Elizabeth Pierson, Researcher

Project Advisers

Bo Hoppin, Executive Director, Hurricane Island Center for Science and Leadership

Donna Leong, Health Program Manager, Institute at the Golden Gate

开户送Rue Mapp, Founder and CEO, Outdoor Afro

Susan Santone, Executive Director, Creative Change Educational Solutions

开户送Jessie Scott, Boston Urban Connections Coordinator, U.S. Forest Service

Additional Advisers

开户送Victoria Bahe, Environmental Educator, Urban Ecology Center, Milwaukee, WI

开户送Mark Cowan, Senior Research Scientist, Department of Environment and Conservation (Western Australia)

Stuart Davies, Ph.D., Director of the Center for Tropical Forest Science, Smithsonian Tropical Research Institute

开户送Ben Gadd, Author and Naturalist

Tina Grotzer, Ed.D., Associate Professor of Science Education, Harvard Graduate School of Education

开户送Lydia Peabody, K-5 Program Director, Science Club for Girls, Cambridge, MA

Eric Strauss, Ph.D., Presidential Professor in Ecology at Loyola Marymount University

开户送Tim Vargo, Manager of Research and Community Science, Urban Ecology Center, Milwaukee, WI

Animation
by Global
Mechanic

Tina Ouellette, Executive Producer

开户送Bruce Alcock, Creative Director

开户送Denny Lu, Director for Desert, Jungle, Mangrove, Mountain, and Plum's Crew Videos

Thom McKenna, Director for City Videos

Brian Carson, Composer

Adam Dalley, Assistant Director for Desert, Jungle, Mangrove, Mountain, and Plum's Crew Videos

Rachel Stolberg, Assistant Director for City Videos

Performers

Mariee Devereux as Plum

Andrew Campbell and Octavian Kaul as Cooper

Bethany Brown as Gabi

Evan Ince and Ayden Chan Arnold as Oliver

Katelyn Mager and Ashley Eros as Clementine

开户送Spencer Drever and Dayton Wall-Fouts as Brad

Crew

开户送Elizabeth Murray, Producer

Chris Brodie, Production Manager

开户送Rachel Welsh, Production Coordinator

开户送Amanda Bell, Production Assistant

Business

开户送Allison Barry, Business Affairs

开户送Kathy Watt, Accountant

开户送Geraldine Robinson, Bookkeeper

Artists

Desert, Jungle, Mangrove, Mountain, and Plum's Crew Videos

开户送Ben Meinhardt, Assistant Director

开户送Cesare Battista, Designer

Cliff Saito, Designer/Animator

Dana Smith, Designer

开户送Kevin Langdale, Designer

开户送Mike Gilbert, Designer

开户送Nathan Boey, Designer

Donna Brockopp, Storyboard Artist

Jocelan Thiessen, Storyboard Artist

开户送Michael Vatcher, Storyboard Artist

Nicole Wang, Storyboard Artist

Scott Underwood, Storyboard Artist

Steven Garcia, Storyboard Artist

开户送Teresa Marek, Storyboard Artist

Tom Sales, Storyboard Artist

开户送Biancca Maya Ozawa, Animator

Chiew Yuen Lam, Animator

开户送Dennis Levesque, Animator

Denis Moric, Animator

开户送Gemma Reeks-Coad, Animator

Gillian Slaunwhite, Animator

开户送Hye Yun Kim, Animator

Ian Vincent-Godfrey, Animator

开户送Kenneth Chu, Animator

Kuo-Kang Chang, Animator

Michelle MacInnis, Animator

开户送Richard Ferguson-Hull, Animator

Robyn Fulbrook, Animator

Seon Yul Park, Animator

Sondley Valbrun, Animator

Tammy Dubinksy, Animator

开户送Tim Stuby, Animator

开户送Tzanko Todorov Tchangov, Animator

Yoosik Ethan, Animator

开户送Yumiko Sasakawa, Animator

Matt Sikka, Post Production Supervisor

Jesse Wilson, Editor/Compositor

Samuel Farrugia, Assistant Compositor



City Videos

开户送Ian Godfrey, Designer

Kevin Langdale, Designer

Mike Gilbert, Designer

Catherine Tang, Storyboard Artist

Peach Mork, Storyboard Artist

开户送Steve Geeves, Storyboard Artist

Antonius Mesieha, Storyboard Artist

开户送Aaron Powell, Animator

开户送Alexander Johncox, Animator

Ben Meinhardt, Animator

Curt Spurging, Animator

David Convery, Animator

Denis Moric, Animator

开户送Dennis Levesque, Animator

James Richards, Animator

Jerome Metraux, Animator

开户送Jonathan Affolter, Animator

Kent Reimer, Animator

开户送Natalie Piortrkowski, Animator

Paul Sarrazin, Animator

开户送Max Ammo, Animation Assistant

Trista Townsend, Animation Assistant

Technical Support

开户送13th Floor Solutions

开户送SAV Technology

开户送Sol 3 Systems

开户送Denim & Steel

开户送Ben Gaumond, Technical Director

Mark Philps, Editor/Composer

开户送Matt Sikka, Online Editor

开户送Curious Media

Engineering
and Voice

Vida Spark Productions, Casting

Terry Klassen, Voice Directing

Wayne Kozak Audio Productions, Voice Record

开户送Dick & Rogers Sound Studio, Sound Design & Mixing

With the participation of the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit

WGBH
Past Contributors

开户送Brigid Sullivan, Vice President for Children's Media and Educational Programming

Kate Taylor, Senior Executive Producer

开户送Bharat Battu, Web Developer

Dennis Biron, Web Developer

Denise Blumenthal, Director of Education

Sylvia Castillo, Digital Production Assistant / Online Community Manager

Mimi Curran, Project Finance

Fran Dias, Associate Designer

开户送Caz Downing-Bryant, Senior Developer

开户送Karen Doyle, Designer Co-op

开户送Colin Egge, Developer

Alexis Feinberg, Assistant Account Executive

Molly Frey, Supervising Developer

Lori Friedman, Senior Program Manager

开户送Kal Gieber, Digital Developer

开户送Heidi Hamparian, Business Manager

Linda Harrar, Senior Program Manager

Jennifer Hermanski, Development Associate

Paul Higgins, Director of Administration

开户送Laura Johnson, Senior Manager Learning Experience Design

Brianne Keith, Outreach Project Director

开户送Frank LeClair, Associate Designer

开户送Sue Li, Intern

Blyth Lord, Project Director

Michael Mayo, Executive Director of Education

Mandy Miller, Account Executive

开户送Catherine Maldonado, Developer

Stefan Mallette, Designer

Tacita Morway, Director of Technology

Julie Nadeau, Senior Editor

开户送Dan Nolan, Design Manager

Megan Noonan, Digital Strategist

开户送Gail O'Docherty, Senior Manager, Project Finance

Peter Panagopoulos, Director

Dave Peth, Senior Producer

开户送Pearl Phaovisaid, Intern

开户送Rick Pinchera, Senior Designer

开户送Cassandra Sell, Designer

开户送Heidi Shin, Outreach Project Director

开户送Danielle Stacey, Intern

Abbie Steinbacher, Digital Strategist

开户送Tara Taylor, Lead Designer

Meg Tobin, Intern

Martha Waldron, Account Manager

Also

Special thanks to: the kids and staff at Watertown Public Schools and the West End House Boys and Girls Club (Boston, MA), especially Oscar Lopez; Jackson Mann K-8 School; J R Lowell Elementary School; the Cambridge YMCA; and the Arthur D. Healey School (Somerville, MA), especially Hilary Aberle and Ines Costa.